DREAMSCOMETRUE LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Aug 2016)

Address

DREAMSCOMETRUE LIMITED
CLAREHOLLOW
ALBANY CLOSE BLACKHILLS
ESHER
SURREY
KT10 9JR
Classification:

Other publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04446969
Incorporation Date:
24 May 2002
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 May 2015
Filed on:
2 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013
Cash at bank: £8,058 £9,963 £14,319
Debtors: £1,000
Creditors due within one year: £741 £1,741 £1,741
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £7,317 £9,222
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Colin Frewin
11 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Brenda Frewin
11 Jun 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

UNITGUILD LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

55 DRURY LANE
LONDON
WC2B 5SQ
Changed 4 Dec 2003

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 15 Jun 2002


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 21 Mar 2016 6
30 Sep 2014 3 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 13 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 20 May 2013 8
30 Sep 2011 20 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years