DRENNAN INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Bocardo Court Temple Road Cowley Oxford OX4 2EX

Company number
01420261
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 May 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 February 2022

Next statement due by 16 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32300 - Manufacture of sports goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WINTANGO LIMITED11 February 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-02 with updates

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Notification of Sara Catherine Drennan as a person with significant control on 2021-12-21

View Document

02/02/222 February 2022 Change of details for Mr Peter John Drennan as a person with significant control on 2021-12-21

View Document

30/11/2130 November 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-30 with no updates

View Document

01/11/211 November 2021 Registration of charge 014202610006, created on 2021-10-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company