DRESSCO LIMITED

Company number 03046028



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
THE OLD CHURCH QUICK'S ROAD WIMBLEDON LONDON SW19 1EX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 April 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 July 2014

Next statement due by 29 July 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
VIRGIN BRIDES LIMITED24 October 1996
VIRGIN BRIDE LIMITED19 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/07/1427 July 2014Annual return made up to 1 July 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014View PDF
14/09/1314 September 2013Annual return made up to 1 July 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company