DRESSED TO A TEE LIMITED

Address

DRESSED TO A TEE LIMITED
ONE EASTWOOD HARRY WESTON ROAD
BINLEY BUSINESS PARK
COVENTRY
CV3 2UB
(188 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Nov 2017)
Company Registration No.:
06851229
Incorporation Date:
18 Mar 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Mar 2016
Filed on:
21 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Varney
18 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

SILVERSTICKS LIMITED
Changed 15 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

QUEENS HOUSE QUEENS ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV1 3DR
UK
Changed 2 Nov 2010


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
28 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 3 May 2016 10
31 Jul 2014 2 Mar 2015 8
31 Jul 2013 19 Mar 2014 8
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years