DREW BRADY & CO. LIMITED



Legal registered address
Kearsley Mill, Stoneclough Radcliffe Manchester M26 1RH

Company number
00429464
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 February 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2021

Next statement due by 17 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46420 - Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DREW, BRADY & CO. LIMITED4 August 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
28/09/2128 September 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-03 with no updates

View Document

03/08/203 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

06/08/196 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/19

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DREW BRADY & CO. LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company