DREWJAN LIMITED

Company number 01049781



Last updated 23 March 2019
Registered office address
TOWNHEAD BARN, DOWNHAM ROAD CHATBURN CLITHEROE UNITED KINGDOM BB7 4AU
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
13 April 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 September 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2019

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 January 2019

Next statement due by 8 February 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

43120 - Site preparation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
N & R CONTRACTORS LIMITED23 March 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/02/1926 February 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2View PDF
26/02/1926 February 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 3View PDF
26/02/1926 February 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 4View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-09-29)
Cash in bank
£161.77k
Current assets
£908.42k
Current creditors
£111.12k
Shareholders funds
£967.05k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company