DREWS LIMITED



Last updated 11 August 2019
Legal registered address
C/O BDO LLP, THAMES TOWER, LEVEL 12 STATION ROAD READING BERKSHIRE RG1 1LX

Company number
00259507
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
8 October 1931
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 May 2019

Next statement due by 19 May 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

47520 - Retail sale of hardware, paints and glass in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.J.DREW LIMITED5 January 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/06/1914 June 2019PREVEXT FROM 30/01/2019 TO 30/04/2019

View Document

14/06/1914 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS DREW

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DOREEN DREW

View Document

01/03/191 March 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER DREW

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company