DRIFT GREEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
7 The Green Sidcup England DA14 6BS

Company number
02107035
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 March 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 29 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 29 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2022

Next statement due by 21 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIMEBROOK COMPUTERS LIMITED20 October 1987
DATEMA LIMITED18 January 1988
LINDOR LIMITED24 August 1990
LIMEBROOK COMPUTERS LIMITED28 September 1992
THE DATABASE GROUP LIMITED27 February 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-12-29

View Document

06/12/216 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-06 with no updates

View Document

08/12/148 December 2014 Annual return made up to 6 December 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

21/07/1421 July 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 10

View Document

21/07/1421 July 2014 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 9

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company