DRIMX LIMITED LIMITED



Legal registered address
27 Old Gloucester Street London England WC1N 3AX

Company number
11342695
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 May 2018
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2020

Next statement due by 14 July 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

68310 - Real estate agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRIMEX LIMITED30 June 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/08/2110 August 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

10/08/2110 August 2021 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

View Document

03/06/203 June 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/05/205 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/05/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

26/02/2026 February 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/02/2020 FROM 78 FARADAY HOUSE AURORA GARDENS LONDON SW11 8EF ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company