DRINK DIRECT WHOLESALERS LTD

Dissolved on 26 Jul 2011

Address

DRINK DIRECT WHOLESALERS LTD
27 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NJ
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06871928
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2009
Dissolution Date:
26 Jul 2011
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Sep 2010

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 May 2010
Filed on:
25 Sep 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Apr 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 12 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kesavan Sittampalam
1 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DRINKS DIRECT (UK) LTD
Changed 17 Sep 2009

Previous Addresses

4 MARINA DRIVE
DARTFORD
DA1 1RD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Sep 2010


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.drinkdirectwholesalers.co.uk
www.drinkdirectwholesalers.com
www.drinkdirectwholesalers.org
www.drinkdirectwholesalers.org.uk
www.drinkdirectwholesalers.business
www.drinkdirectwholesalers.support
www.drinkdirectwholesalers.services

Company Annual Accounts


Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years