DRIVE DEVILBISS SIDHIL LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Drive Devilbiss Healthcare Sidhil Business Park Holmfield Halifax West Yorkshire England HX2 9TN

Company number
00495946
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
29 May 1951
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 January 2022

Next statement due by 27 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SIDDALL & HILTON (HOSPITAL FURNITURE) LIMITED26 January 1995
SIDHIL CARE LIMITED27 January 2000
SIDHIL LIMITED18 May 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/01/2219 January 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-13 with no updates

View Document

22/07/2122 July 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

13/01/2013 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

20/12/1920 December 2019 ADOPT ARTICLES 17/12/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company