DRIVEFORM NEW ROADS & STREETWORKS LIMITED

Company number 05406687



Last updated 9 November 2019
Registered office address
THE RECTORY 1 TOOMERS WHARF, CANAL WALK NEWBURY BERKSHIRE RG14 1DY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 March 2019

Next statement due by 12 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRIVE FORMATION LIMITED28 September 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/04/1912 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/04/1811 April 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£82.50k
Current assets
£248.88k
Current creditors
£130.10k
Shareholders funds
£170.79k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company