DRIVELINK UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 4 May 2011

Address

DRIVELINK UK LIMITED
QUAYSIDE HOUSE
110 QUAYSIDE
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE1 3DX
(267 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04061605
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2000
Dissolution Date:
4 May 2011
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2008
Filed on:
14 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Aug 2009
Filed on:
29 Sep 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 May 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 55 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Jan 2010
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jan 2010
LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Aug 2005
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2002

Previous Company Names

DRIVELINK HOLDINGS LIMITED
Changed 26 Nov 2004
QUALITY SOUND LIMITED
Changed 22 Dec 2000

Previous Addresses

190 KINGSWAY SOUTH
T V T E GATESHEAD
GATESHEAD
TYNE & WEAR
NE11 0SH
Changed 16 Feb 2010

61 FAIRVIEW AVENUE
RAINHAM
GILLINGHAM
KENT ME8 0QP
Changed 11 Dec 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.drivelinkuk.co.uk
www.drivelinkuk.com
www.drivelinkuk.org.uk
www.drivelinkuk.org
www.drivelinkuk.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2008 14 Nov 2008 7
30 Apr 2007 24 Jan 2008 9
30 Apr 2006 19 Sep 2006 5
30 Apr 2005 26 Oct 2005 6
30 Apr 2004 8 Dec 2004 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
55 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years