DRIVER ACADEMY LTD

Address

DRIVER ACADEMY LTD
2B BELGRAVE ROAD
AIGBURTH
LIVERPOOL
L17 7AG
Classification: Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07277320
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2010 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 26 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Jun 2013
Filed on:
28 Mar 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
8 Jun 2014
Filed on:
26 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Mar 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Information

30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012 30 Jun 2011
Cash at bank: £1,302 £1,132 £1
Debtors: £43 £60
Creditors due within one year: £1,323 £102
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22 £1,090 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £22 £1,090 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Ribton
8 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DRIVE4U LTD
Changed 16 Jul 2010

Previous Addresses

2B ATHERTON ROAD
LIVERPOOL
L9 7EL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Jun 2012

35 BRIDGEWATER ST
LIVERPOOL
L1 0AR
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Aug 2011


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
unknown
15 £32,757.90

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.driveracademy.net
www.driveracademy.active
www.driveracademy.org.uk
www.driveracademy.services
www.driver.academy

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2013 28 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9
30 Jun 2011 1 Mar 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code