DRIVER PROJECT SERVICES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Driver House 4 St. Crispin Way Haslingden Rossendale Lancashire BB4 4PW

Company number
02785199
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
29 January 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 January 2022

Next statement due by 12 February 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71122 - Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COMMERCIAL MANAGEMENT CONSULTANTS LIMITED7 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/02/223 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-29 with no updates

View Document

10/07/2110 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

12/02/1912 February 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1830 September 2018 ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 30/09/18

View Document

29/01/1829 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/01/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company