DRIVER SOUTHALL LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unitech House Prospect Road Burntwood Staffordshire WS7 0AL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£629
Current assets
£232.87k
Current creditors
£180.98k
Shareholders funds
£71.14k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02546899
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
9 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 December 2021

Next statement due by 3 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAINTECH LIMITED16 January 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/12/2120 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-20 with updates

View Document

07/07/217 July 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

24/06/2124 June 2021 Change of details for Unitech Industries Ltd as a person with significant control on 2021-06-23

View Document

23/06/2123 June 2021 Termination of appointment of Karl Hewines as a director on 2021-06-23

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company