DRIVER UK LIMITED

Company number 04269699



Last updated 1 March 2019
Registered office address
C/O PARKIN S BOOTH & CO YORKSHIRE HOUSE LIVERPOOL MERSEYSIDE L3 9AG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 May 2013

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 28 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRIVERS DIREKT LTD21 August 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/10/173 October 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/09/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
04/10/164 October 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/09/2016View PDF
24/09/1524 September 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 11/09/2015View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company