DRIVERCONNECTION LTD

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2016)

Address

DRIVERCONNECTION LTD
130 SCHOOL ROAD
DAGENHAM
ESSEX
RM10 9QL
Classification:

Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06865028
Incorporation Date:
31 Mar 2009
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 5 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
27 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
5 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 22 available


Directors and Secretaries

Godwin Ossai
31 Mar 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

PERFUMES LIMITED
Changed 10 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O 34 SHILLINGSHAW LODGE,
208 BUTCHERS ROAD
LONDON
CANNING TOWN
E16 1PT
Changed 27 Oct 2014

32A OTLEY ROAD
LONDON
CUSTOM HOUSE
E16 3JT
Changed 30 Jun 2011

2 BEATRICE CLOSE
PLAISTOW
LONDON
E13 8DN
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Jan 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 27 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 7 Feb 2014 14
31 Dec 2011 25 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2011 31 Dec 2011 0

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
22 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 165 times in the last few years