DRIVERS HEIGHT FARM LLP



Legal registered address
PHOENIX WORKS PHOENIX WAY SMALLSHAW INDUSTRIAL ESTATE BURNLEY LANCASHIRE BB11 5SX

Company number
OC337259
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
14 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 6 April 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 May 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
E S PLANT & EQUIPMENT LLP30 September 2008
EC02 ENTERPRISES LLP28 February 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/1524 November 2015 FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

11/08/1511 August 2015 FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

View Document

03/08/153 August 2015 APPLICATION FOR STRIKING OFF A LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP

View Document

28/07/1528 July 2015 ANNUAL RETURN MADE UP TO 14/05/15

View Document

12/06/1412 June 2014 PREVEXT FROM 31/03/2014 TO 06/04/2014

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DRIVERS HEIGHT FARM LLP
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company