DRIVEWAY BUILDERS LIMITED

Company number 06583965



Last updated 15 December 2018
Registered office address
BRAMBLE FARM MOULSHAM COPSE LANE YATELEY HAMPSHIRE GU46 7RF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
2 May 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 May 2019

Next statement due by 16 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COUNTRYWIDE DRIVEWAYS (UK) LIMITED13 May 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
14/05/1814 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 02/05/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
11/07/1711 July 2017AMENDED EXEMPTION SMALL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/16View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Current assets
£333.17k
Fixed assets
£38.45k
Current creditors
£241.21k
Shareholders funds
£130.41k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company