DRK PROMOTIONS LIMITED

Address

DRK PROMOTIONS LIMITED
OLD ORCHARD COTTAGE
KNUTSFORD ROAD
ANTROBUS
CHESHIRE
CW9 6JW
Classification:

Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03054355
Incorporation Date:
9 May 1995 (22 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
17 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 May 2016
Filed on:
16 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alison Knowles
22 Dec 1997 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
David Knowles
26 May 1995 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 1996

Previous Company Names

CRAFT HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 29 Jul 2003

Previous Addresses

SUITE 2 7TH FLOOR ACRE HOUSE
TOWN SQUARE
SALE
CHESHIRE M33 7WZ
Changed 9 Jan 1998

28 DERBYSHIRE ROAD
SALE
CHESHIRE
M33 3EE
Changed 30 Aug 1995

GOULD HOUSE
59 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
BL1 4QP
Changed 7 Jun 1995


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
19 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 17 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 13 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 18 Jan 2015 5
31 Aug 2013 20 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 4 Feb 2013 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years