DRON & DICKSON LIMITED

Company number 00221355



Last updated 7 July 2019
Registered office address
DRON & DICKSON HOUSE CUMBERLAND PLACE WHAPLOAD ROAD LOWESTOFT SUFFOLK ENGLAND NR32 1UQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 April 1927
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 October 2018

Next statement due by 14 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

33140 - Repair of electrical equipment

46180 - Agents specialized in the sale of other particular products

46520 - Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRON AND DICKSON LIMITED24 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
02/04/192 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN CHARLES STRANGView PDF
16/01/1916 January 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR COLIN MAVERView PDF
04/01/194 January 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR LEONARD PETER COLLINSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company