DRONE MEDIA TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Address

DRONE MEDIA TECHNOLOGIES LTD
LYNTON HOUSE
STATION APPROACH
WOKING
SURREY
GU22 7PY
(118 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08465354
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 17 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Apr 2015
Filed on:
17 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014
Debtors: £50,100
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £50,100
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £50,100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £50,100
Full details in: 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 10 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tom Head
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Jonathan Tooze
1 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

OCS PLANNING LTD
Changed 12 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

FLAT 1 GLENASK COURT
LONDON ROAD BINFIELD
BRACKNELL
BERKSHIRE
RG42 4AB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Apr 2014


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 22 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 22 Dec 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
10 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years