DROP TEXT LIMITED

Company number 05492333



Last updated 5 October 2019
Registered office address
8 DARTINGTON HOUSE SENIOR STREET LONDON WESTMINSTER W2 5TE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
27 June 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2019

Next statement due by 11 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49320 - Taxi operation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ICETEXT LIMITED14 July 2005
ICE TEXT LIMITED5 October 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
03/07/193 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
04/07/184 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£59
Current assets
£90
Current creditors
£15.13k
Shareholders funds
£-14.48k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company