DROPOUT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED

Address

DROPOUT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED
1 LAKESIDE
FESTIVAL WAY
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ENGLAND
ST1 5RY
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08430336
VAT Number:
GB177 3766 64
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29-02
Capital:
£100.00 on 2 Apr 2016
For period ending:
29 Feb 2016
Filed on:
14 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2016
Filed on:
2 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

29 Feb 2016 30 Sep 2015 30 Sep 2014
Cash at bank: £3,260 £23,237 £50,488
Debtors: £25,015 £1,880 £11,195
Creditors due within one year: £39,751 £36,224 £77,964
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £744 -£11,107 £9,773
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £744 -£11,107 £9,773
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Bird
5 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Richard Buddin
23 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Brett Ciupek
23 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jan Ciupek
23 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Heath Ciupek
23 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Adele Machin
23 Dec 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Sep 2016

Previous Company Names

DROPOUT EUROPE LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2014

Previous Addresses

22 OAKHAM ENTERPRISE PARK ASHWELL ROAD
OAKHAM
RUTLAND
LE157TU
Changed 8 Aug 2016

SEATON GRANGE OFFICES
GRANGE LANE SEATON
OAKHAM
RUTLAND
LE15 9HT
Changed 13 May 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2016 14 Sep 2016 7
30 Sep 2015 27 May 2016 8
30 Sep 2014 12 May 2015 8
30 Sep 2013 8 Apr 2014 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years