DRS BOND MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

DRS BOND MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SUITE 202B PARK HOUSE
22 PARK STREET
CROYDON
SURREY
CR0 1YE
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7471 4701
Phone: 020 7471 8710
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06823289
Incorporation Date:
18 Feb 2009 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1,250.00 on 23 Feb 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
24 Feb 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Feb 2015
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £48,899 £130,389 £10,676
Debtors: £257,416 £105,094 £76,692
Creditors due within one year: £129,281 £53,866 £37,690
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £177,034 £181,617 £49,678
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £176,982 £203,610 £313,487
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£237,300
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £128,369 £57,946 -£237,300
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Cargil Management Services Limited
28 May 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Davies
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Fiona Recker
18 Feb 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

DAVIES RECKER SURETY LIMITED
Changed 18 Aug 2014

Previous Addresses

81 CROHAM ROAD
SOUTH CROYDON
SURREY
CR2 7HJ
Changed 30 Aug 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.drsbondmanagement.com
www.drsbondmanagement.services
www.drsbondmanagement.org
www.drsbondmanagement.fund
www.drsbondmanagement.financial
www.drsbondmanagement.net
www.drsbondmanagement.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 24 Feb 2016 8
30 Jun 2014 6 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 24 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 20 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years