DRU(UK)



Legal registered address
Snowdonia Mountain Lodge Nant Ffrancon Bethesda Bangor Gwynedd LL57 3LX

Company number
02273970
Company status
Active
Company type
PRI/LBG/NSC (Private, Limited by guarantee, no share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption)
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
4 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 November 2021

Next statement due by 10 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

85310 - General secondary education

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LIFE FOUNDATION SCHOOL OF THERAPEUTICS (UK)19 July 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/01/224 January 2022 Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

17/12/2117 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-11-26 with no updates

View Document

09/08/219 August 2021 Appointment of Ms Moonmoon Rahman as a director on 2021-08-05

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Appointment of Ms Petronella Johanna Maria Opsteeg as a director on 2021-08-05

View Document

06/08/216 August 2021 Termination of appointment of Christopher Brian Barrington as a director on 2021-08-05

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company