DRUCEGROVE LIMITED

Address

DRUCEGROVE LIMITED
ESSEX HOUSE, 8 THE SHRUBBERIES
GEORGE LANE
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON
E18 1BD
(409 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01992 650 486
Fax: 01992 652 226
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01745635
Incorporation Date:
12 Aug 1983 (33 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£76.00 on 11 Apr 2016
For period ending:
30 Nov 2015
Filed on:
18 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Nov 2015 30 Nov 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £141,990 £72,796 £14,006
Debtors: £139,054 £265,289 £104,240
Creditors due within one year: £616,816 £809,641 £731,000
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£201,062 -£343,793 -£470,962
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £407,202 £407,202 £407,202
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£59,350 -£192,955 -£296,019
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£59,350 -£192,955 -£296,019
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 92 available


Directors and Secretaries

Irene Kelly
6 Apr 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Darren Kelly
4 Nov 1993 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
31 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Company Secretary
Dennis Kelly
before 26 Mar 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

KELLY INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 27 Jun 2009
DRUCEGROVE LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2002

Previous Addresses

8 THE SHRUBBERIES, GEORGE LANE
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON
E18 1BD
Changed 2 May 2007

9 THE SHRUBBERIES
GEORGE LANE
SOUTH WOODFORD
LONDON E18 1BD
Changed 19 Oct 2003

59 POLAND STREET
LONDON
W1V 3DF
Changed 27 May 1994


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.drucegrove.equipment
www.drucegrove.org
www.drucegrove.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Aug 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2015 18 Aug 2016 9
30 Nov 2014 10 Aug 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 12 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 20 Jun 2013 7
30 Nov 2011 2 Aug 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
92 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years