DRUMCARRON PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED

Address

DRUMCARRON PROPERTY GROUP LIMITED
43A ARGYLE STREET
ST. ANDREWS
FIFE
SCOTLAND
KY16 9BX
Classification:

Buying and selling of own real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC429006
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
6 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £18,099 £15,184
Debtors: £327,000 £795,562
Creditors due within one year: £24,939 £446,021
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £320,160 £364,725
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £150,000 £255,000
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £171,162
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 19 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alasdair Irvine
4 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Malcolm Mcdonald
25 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DRUMCARRON LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

6 LITTLE CARRON GARDENS
ST. ANDREWS
FIFE
KY16 8QL
Changed 27 Oct 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Sep 2017
Although not overdue, we expected to have received these accounts by now

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Sep 2016 6
31 Mar 2015 10 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 10 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 17 Jun 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
19 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years