DRURY PRECISION ENGINEERING LTD

Company number 03243640



Last updated 11 August 2019
Registered office address
BEECHINGS WAY ALFORD LINCOLNSHIRE LN13 9JE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 August 2019

Next statement due by 12 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DRURY PRECISION SHEET METAL LIMITED7 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/09/1830 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 2018View PDF
04/09/184 September 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
02/10/172 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 29/08/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-09-30)
Cash in bank
£1.70m
Current assets
£3.09m
Current creditors
£774.77k
Shareholders funds
£3.57m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company