DRY LOGIC LTD

Address

DRY LOGIC LTD
17 STATION ROAD
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 1AW
(256 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 02476 170 437
Phone: 0116 312 0366
Phone: 01455 631 151
Web:
Classification:

Specialised cleaning services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06976043
Incorporation Date:
29 Jul 2009 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 9 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
30 Apr 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Jul 2015
Filed on:
15 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £3,183 £3,069 £4,171
Creditors due within one year: £4,083 £13,938 £15,006
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £100 -£9,869 -£9,714
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Holly Fauchon
26 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Jamieson
29 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BONE-DRY HINCKLEY LTD
Changed 26 Jun 2012

Previous Addresses

37A FACTORY ROAD
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 0DW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jun 2012


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 30 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2015 14 Jul 2016 12
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 24 Jan 2014 6
31 Jul 2012 7 Feb 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years