DRYDIG LIMITED

Company number 06070255



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
48 MAIN STREET, ALBERT VILLIAGE SWADLINCOTE DERBYSHIRE DE11 8EN
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
26 January 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 January 2014

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 February 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

43120 - Site preparation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GROUNDWATER CONTROL (UK) LIMITED8 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/06/1430 June 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2014View PDF
06/02/146 February 2014Annual return made up to 26 January 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1330 June 2013Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 30 June 2013View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company