DS INSULATION SERVICES LIMITED

Company number 04022321



Last updated 5 October 2019
Registered office address
HOBSONS 43 ALEXANDRA STREET NOTTINGHAM NG5 1AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
27 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 June 2019

Next statement due by 11 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDLAND INSULATION SERVICES LIMITED27 October 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/07/198 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
28/06/1828 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/06/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1731 December 2017ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 31/12/17View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company