DS SECURITY GROUP LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 3 57 Windsor Avenue London SW19 2RR

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£183.68k
Current assets
£1.32m
Fixed assets
£122.44k
Current creditors
£577.45k
Shareholders funds
£811.05k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03185130
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
12 April 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 April 2021

Next statement due by 26 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D S TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED8 November 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/08/214 August 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

06/05/206 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

03/05/193 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following DS SECURITY GROUP LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company