DS SMITH SUDBROOK LIMITED

Company number 00518152



Last updated 11 August 2019
Registered office address
350 EUSTON ROAD LONDON NW1 3AX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 April 1953
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 June 2019

Next statement due by 19 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ST REGIS PAPER COMPANY (SUDBROOK) LIMITED17 February 2006
DS SMITH FINANCE LIMITED7 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/06/1910 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
14/11/1814 November 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MS ZILLAH WENDY STONEView PDF
14/11/1814 November 2018SECRETARY APPOINTED ZILLAH WENDY STONEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company