DS TEXTILE SOURCING LIMITED

Company number 04619276



Last updated 31 October 2019
Registered office address
11 PINNACLE DRIVE EGERTON BOLTON ENGLAND BL7 9XD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
17 December 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 March 2019

Next statement due by 9 April 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

46160 - Agents involved in the sale of textiles, clothing, fur, footwear and leather goods

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P R TEXTILES LIMITED6 January 2014
D&S TECHTEX DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED10 January 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/03/1928 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
26/03/1826 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Cash in bank
£2.60k
Current assets
£268.77k
Current creditors
£211.64k
Shareholders funds
£57.13k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company