DS22 LIMITED

Company number 06868950



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
MULTIMEDIA EXCHANGE 72-80 CORPORATION ROAD MIDDLESBROUGH CLEVELAND TS1 2RF
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
3 April 2009
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 April 2014

Next statement due by 1 May 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ELITE SEARCH LTD18 April 2011
22 COLLECTIVE LIMITED29 August 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
10/05/1410 May 2014Annual return made up to 3 April 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/04/1430 April 2014Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2014View PDF
03/05/133 May 2013Annual return made up to 3 April 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2014-04-30)
Cash in bank
£1.90k
Current assets
£3.54k
Current creditors
£5.85k
Shareholders funds
£-2.31k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company