DSA EDUCATION CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company number SC308154



Last updated 1 September 2015
Registered office address
1 HILLVIEW CRESCENT UDDINGSTON GLASGOW G71 6DW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
6 September 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2016

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2014

Next statement due by 4 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

85600 - Educational support services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MACNEWCO ONE HUNDRED AND EIGHTY EIGHT LIMITED25 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/03/1531 March 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2015View PDF
19/09/1419 September 2014Annual return made up to 6 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/03/1431 March 2014Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2014View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2015-03-31)
Cash in bank
£146.69k
Current assets
£159.37k
Fixed assets
£51.31k
Current creditors
£10.31k
Shareholders funds
£199.75k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company