DSC (NEDERLAND) LIMITED

Address

DSC (NEDERLAND) LIMITED
262 BEDFONT LANE
FELTHAM
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
TW14 9NU
Classification:

Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06498875
Incorporation Date:
11 Feb 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Feb 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
8 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Feb 2016
Filed on:
15 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 20 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2016 30 Sep 2015
Cash at bank: £5,923 £3,649
Debtors: £39,226 £91,816
Creditors due within one year: £6,200 £34,136
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £238,966 £245,941
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £56,891
Total Assets less Liabilities: £246,054 £197,991
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £246,054 £197,991
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 65 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marco Muller
9 Jun 2017 ⇒ Present ( 3 Months ) Director

Previous Company Names

HICORP 13 LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2008

Previous Addresses

DSC (NEDERLAND) LIMITED CENTRAL BOULEVARD
PROLOGIS PARK
COVENTRY
CV6 4QJ
Changed 22 Jun 2017

UNIT A7 HOLBROOK LANE
HOLBROOK
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV6 4QX
Changed 28 Apr 2014

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/05/2008 FROM
20 NEW WALK
LEICESTER
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE1 6TX
Changed 16 May 2008


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 8 Sep 2017 9
30 Sep 2015 10 Oct 2016 13
31 Dec 2014 9 Feb 2016 14
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 24 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
65 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years