DSDMG LTD

Company number 02426823



Last updated 26 June 2018
Registered office address
CAWDOR GARAGE NEW ROAD NEWCASTLE EMLYN DYFED WALES SA38 9BA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
27 September 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 September 2019

Next statement due by 11 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

45111 - Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D. S. D. DAVIES & SONS (MIDLAND GARAGE) LIMITED3 February 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
10/10/1710 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/09/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/04/1730 April 2017Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2017View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Current assets
£632.03k
Fixed assets
£29.35k
Current creditors
£212.92k
Shareholders funds
£448.47k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company