DSL SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Adbolton Hall Adbolton Lane West Bridgford Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG2 5AS

Company number
01442610
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
8 August 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 June 2022

Next statement due by 30 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DESIGN SOFTWARE LIMITED15 March 1994

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/08/219 August 2021 Registration of charge 014426100002, created on 2021-07-30

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-16 with no updates

View Document

21/06/1921 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/08/1831 August 2018 31/08/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

19/06/1819 June 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company