DSM (GB) LIMITED

Company number 02943378



Last updated 15 December 2018
Registered office address
THE OLD HANGAR ELTON ROAD SIBSON PETERBOROUGH PE8 6NE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
28 June 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

62090 - Other information technology service activities

95110 - Repair of computers and peripheral equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADVANCED COMPUTER MAINTENANCE (PETERBOROUGH) LIMITED22 March 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
27/07/1827 July 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
30/06/1830 June 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2018View PDF
28/07/1728 July 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-06-30)
Cash in bank
£1.57m
Current assets
£2.75m
Current creditors
£1.65m
Shareholders funds
£1.40m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company