DSM NUTRITIONAL PRODUCTS (UK) LIMITED



Legal registered address
Delves Road Heanor Gate Heanor Derbyshire DE75 7SG

Company number
04031360
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
11 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2021

Next statement due by 19 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SEVCO 1174 LIMITED13 September 2000
ROCHE VITAMINS LIMITED14 December 2000
ROCHE VITAMINS (UK) LIMITED31 March 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/12/212 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Robert Erwin De Hooge as a director on 2021-10-06

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

06/07/206 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company