DSR PRINT MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Jun 2011

Address

DSR PRINT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
PROSPECT PLACE
85 GREAT NORTH ROAD
HATFIELD
HERTS
AL9 5BS
Classification:

Other business activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02572915
Incorporation Date:
10 Jan 1991
Dissolution Date:
29 Jun 2011
Dissolved after 20 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
22 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2008
Filed on:
21 Jan 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Mar 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 102 available


Directors and Secretaries

Stephen Beesley
1 Jan 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Andre Kofman
1 Mar 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Michael Naylor
15 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
15 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

VENTURE FINANCE PLC
AGREEMENT ON PLEDGES OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 4 Aug 2008
VENTURE FINANCE PLC
GUARANTEE AND DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Jul 2008

Previous Company Names

DSR LIMITED
Changed 14 Apr 2000
PRINTHAUS GRAPHIQUE LIMITED
Changed 6 May 1997
PRINTHAUS SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 22 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

DSR HOUSE
SCIROCCO CLOSE MOULTON PARK
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN3 6HE
Changed 11 Nov 2008

DSR HOUSE, 9 SKETTY CLOSE
BRACKMILLS INDUSTRIAL ES
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN4 7PL
Changed 11 Dec 2003

2 NORTH PORTWAY CLOSE
ROUND SPINNEY
NORTHAMPTON
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN3 8RQ
Changed 25 Aug 1999

SUNNYSIDE MANOR
ASHTON ROAD
HARTWELL
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE NN7 2HW
Changed 17 Feb 1992

120 EAST ROAD
LONDON
N1 6AA
Changed 8 Mar 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dsrprintmanagement.co.uk
www.dsrprintmanagement.com
www.dsrprintmanagement.business
www.dsrprintmanagement.org
www.dsrprint.management
www.dsrprintmanagement.support
www.dsrprintmanagement.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 22 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 4 Nov 2007 11
31 Dec 2005 5 Nov 2006 11
31 Dec 2004 4 Nov 2005 11
31 Dec 2003 4 Nov 2004 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
102 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years