DSRR TRADING LTD

Liquidation (when checked on 9 May 2017)

Address

DSRR TRADING LTD
6A THE GARDENS
BROADCUT
FAREHAM
HANTS
PO16 7BB
(693 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

General construction & civil engineering

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 9 May 2017)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 9 May 2017)
Company Registration No.:
02545544
Incorporation Date:
3 Oct 1990
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
11 Nov 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Dec 2006
Filed on:
26 Jan 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 May 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Bernasconi
before 31 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Director
Alison Bernasconi
before 31 Oct 1992 ⇒ Present ( 24 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Feb 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 9 Nov 2001

Previous Company Names

LOFTPLAN LIMITED
Changed 8 Jan 2009

Previous Addresses

PHOENIX HOUSE
WHITNEY ROAD DANESHILL
BASINGSTOKE
RG24 8NS
Changed 13 Jan 2009

37 MANOR ROAD
SHERBORNE ST JOHN
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE RG24 9JN
Changed 11 Oct 1999

1 MANOR COURT
BARNES WALLIS ROAD
SEGENSWORTH, FAREHAM
HAMPSHIRE PO15 5TH
Changed 11 May 1992

31 CORSHAM STREET
LONDON
N1 6DR
Changed 11 Oct 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dsrrtrading.co.uk
www.dsrrtrading.com
www.dsrrtrading.construction
www.dsrrtrading.org.uk
www.dsrrtrading.net
www.dsrrtrading.build
www.dsrrtrading.org

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
31 Aug 2009 (this information was checked on 9 May 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 11 Nov 2008 13
31 Oct 2006 27 Dec 2007 14
31 Oct 2005 24 Aug 2006 10
31 Oct 2004 28 Mar 2006 17
31 Oct 2003 15 Dec 2004 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years