DSV GIL SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Victory House Vision Park Chivers Way Histon Cambridge CB24 9ZR

Company number
03922965
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
10 February 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2024

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 February 2024

Next statement due by 24 February 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

50200 - Sea and coastal freight water transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1300 LIMITED24 May 2000
AGILITY LOGISTICS LIMITED26 March 2007
AGILITY LOGISTICS SOLUTIONS LIMITED28 July 2022

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/04/2418 April 2024 NewAppointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

18/04/2418 April 2024 NewRegistered office address changed from Scandinavia House Refinery Road Harwich Essex CO12 4QG England to Victory House Vision Park Chivers Way Histon Cambridge CB24 9ZR on 2024-04-18

View Document

18/04/2418 April 2024 NewDeclaration of solvency

View Document

18/04/2418 April 2024 NewResolutions

View Document

09/04/249 April 2024 NewSatisfaction of charge 1 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company