DSVISION LIMITED



Last updated 1 February 2019
Legal registered address
2 -3 STATION YARD ASHBURTON DEVON TQ13 7EF

Company number
04268431
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
10 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 22 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DEVELOPER SOLUTIONS LIMITED22 December 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/08/1631 August 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2016

View Accounts

27/06/1627 June 2016Annual return made up to 8 June 2016 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1531 August 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2015

View Accounts

30/06/1530 June 2015Annual return made up to 8 June 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/08/1431 August 2014Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2014

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company