D.T. ROSSER PROPERTIES LTD

Address

D.T. ROSSER PROPERTIES LTD
LAMB HOUSE,CAERLEON ROAD
PONTHIR
SOUTH WALES
NP18 1HA
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02529844
Incorporation Date:
10 Aug 1990 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£229,829.00 on 17 Aug 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
14 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Aug 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £54,019 £39,666 £37,067
Debtors: £453 £1,449 £462
Creditors due within one year: £16,794 £14,001 £15,031
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £37,678 £27,114 £22,498
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £175,000 £175,000 £175,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1,139,328 £1,129,589 £1,125,798
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,139,328 £1,129,589 £1,125,798
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Rosser
before 9 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Company Secretary
before 9 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director
David Rosser
before 9 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MONMOUTHSHIRE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2013
MONMOUTHSHIRE BUILDING SOCIETY
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Feb 2013

Previous Company Names

D.T. ROSSER (FRESH FOODS) LIMITED
Changed 29 Jan 2008

Previous Addresses

LAMB COTTAGE
LAMB LANE PONTHIR
CWMBRAN
GWENT NP6 1GZ
Changed 21 Feb 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.dtrosserproperties.co.uk
www.dtrosserproperties.com
www.dtrosserproperties.net
www.dtrosserproperties.lease
www.dtrosserproperties.estate
www.dtrosserproperties.org
www.dtrosser.properties

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 14 Dec 2016 4
31 Aug 2015 13 Jan 2016 5
31 Aug 2014 17 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 15 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 14 Jan 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years