DTC (2018) LIMITED



Last updated 5 October 2019
Legal registered address
28 ASTON ROAD WATERLOOVILLE HAMPSHIRE ENGLAND PO7 7XJ

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2018
Cash in bank
£29
Current assets
£29
Current creditors
£0
Shareholders funds
£-29.97k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00677498
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
12 December 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 November 2019

Next statement due by 1 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46760 - Wholesale of other intermediate products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
F C C ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED25 June 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/1931 December 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018

View Accounts

20/11/1820 November 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

25/06/1825 June 2018COMPANY NAME CHANGED F C C ELECTRICAL WHOLESALERS LIMITED CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 25/06/18

View Document

25/06/1825 June 2018NOTICE OF CHANGE OF NAME NM01 - RESOLUTION

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company