DTE RISK AND FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Company number 01967512



Last updated 28 June 2018
Registered office address
THE EXCHANGE 5 BANK STREET BURY BL9 0DN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
2 December 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 December 2018

Next statement due by 1 January 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
D.T.E. FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED27 October 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/04/1830 April 2018Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2018View PDF
28/12/1728 December 2017ADOPT ARTICLES 01/12/2017View PDF
18/12/1718 December 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 18/12/17, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-04-30)
Cash in bank
£382.47k
Current assets
£453.57k
Fixed assets
£23.34k
Current creditors
£220.76k
Shareholders funds
£254.44k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company